High Honor Roll- All A’s

Homeschooled: Madeline Bowers, Caleb Burkholder, Jacob Hartzler, Peter Hembree, Hannah Hickernell, Katelyn Kulig, Deborah Laubli, Nicholas Linsalata, Yoshuaha Patching, Timothy Radcliffe, Kyle Sindlinger, Matthew Zollinger.

Chippewa High School: Gregory Batdorff, Hunter Cichon, Matthew Harlan, Jenna Messner, Lauryn Mills, Autumn Schuring, Keirstan Taylor, Samuel Yoak.

Dalton High School: Derek Gerber, Luke Greer, Austin Hershberger, Hannah Scott, Leo Soehnlen, Nathanael Witmer.

Northwestern High School: Avery Garver, Chase Leighty, Makayla Stormer.

Norwayne High School: Mark Bachman, Amyra Bowman, Sydney Bowman, Melanie Coffee, Nicholas Dibler, Connor Gasser, Curtis Harris, Kathlita Hostetler, Ryan Stoller, Dylan Stoller, James Taylor, Anthony Tosatto, Leah Winchell.

Orrville High School: Benjamin Amstutz, Nicolas Craigmyle, Kaidan Domer, Andrew Endsley, Cole Frangos, Julianna George, Claudia Landis, Celeste Massie, Coddie Phillips, Ashton Schonover, O’Shea Smith, Phillip Wolford.

Perry High School: Danielle Williams, Jeffrey Williams.

Rittman Academy: Justin Farnsworth.

Rittman High School: Shelby Bigley, Kathryn Crawford, Kari Croskey, Ronald Hamrick, Troy Hartzler, Kody Scheibe, Reed Steiner, Jacob Williams.

Smithville High School: Dirk Bauman, Afton Brown, Anthony Hackworth, Elizabeth Hartzler, Kent Kindy, Maison Martell, Gavin Parsons, Ashley Rettig, Kyle Rosenbaum, Keerston Rummell, Ethan Stoll, Rodney Van Lanen, Joseph Warren.

Triway High School: Natalie Baney, Daniel Biggs, Kayla Black, Jared Butts, Dylan Eshler, Austin Gill, Zachary Hart, Rylee Oberly, Abigail Rahz, Cortnee Stutzman.

Waynedale High School: Christina Farnsworth, Kayla Franks, Jace Gove, Jacobby Hunt, Bethany Masters, Madelon Snyder, Jasmine Wengerd, Brooke Wyss, Cameron Yoder.

Wooster High School: Madison Blough, Dakota Braddock, Savanna Burr, Skye Carpenter, Alexander Coon, Derek Johnson, Karen LeDoux, Courtney Mulidore, Brooke Murray, Harley Nordick, Selina Powers-Good, Kimberlie Ring, Beth Schmidt, Cally Stoffer, Darren Watson, Chloe Whitney, Blake Yates.

Honor Roll, 3.6-4.0 GPA

Homeschooled: Scye White.

Chippewa High School: Lindsey Barnett, Melissa Jones, Caleb Lewis, Paul Massey, John Maynard, Paige Miller, Emily Miller.

Dalton High School: Nathanael Duncil, Shelby Lehman, Michael Modarelli, Jake Peterman, Haylee Pratt, Katelyn Sommer, Ashlyn Wright.

Northwestern High School: Kyle Badger, Tyler Carlson, Emily Cromer, Tristan Estep, Hannah Hudson, Hailey Jaquet, Nicholas Mahr, Alec Praisler, Coby Stough, Brianna Teal, Madison Wallace, Haley Webb.

Norwayne High School: Merena Arnold, Chelise Brumfield, Hannah Green, Austin Hartzler, Katelyn Kime, Madison Lunsford, Maggie Morrison, Stuart Straub.

Orrville High School: Bryce Baughman, Gianni DeVincent, Kyler Graber, Darion Hall, Jade Harris, Austin Hostetler, Jared Huebner, Christopher Kalapodis, Alexa Lambert, Meredith Landis, Adam Martin, Katelyn Potts, Brandon Richards, Nicholas Snyder, Bonita Snyder, Bayli Trivette, Jacob Wallace, Wyatt Zimmerman.

Rittman High School: Darren Bishop, Molly Burd, Kathryn Capela, Jonathon Graves, Dylan Hamrick, Willow Hatten, Amy Hunter, Rachel Kulig, Kaitlyn Murphy, Paige Murray, Brittney Schehl, Alexis Schriver, Kaitlyn Young, Jakub Zehetner.

Smithville High School: Izebella Balas, Adam Baltic, Aaron Bower, Brandon Cool, Jessica Kinney, Makayla McClanahan, Beth Pearce, Brayn Perez Lopez, Blake Reichard, Cody Schaffter, Amanda Steiner, Cielo Wilkin.

Triway High School: Zachary Albert, Dustin Baker, Kalie Bender, Mercadieys Brinker, Lillian Combs, David Crowley, Nathaniel Forcell, Shawn Gerber, Christian Gill, Kayla Grabowski, Meranda Hauter, Bresa Hicks, Daniel Hites-Drown, Kyle Hutchison, Jesse Hyatt, Logan Myers, Morgan Speicher, Bryceton Wallace, Kaitlin Walters.

Waynedale High School: Connor Bannavong, Serenity Barnes, Phillip Brewer, Nancy Caballero, Madison Conrad, Eric Geiser, Rhett Hofacre, Marcy Leighty, Julia Lendon, Korissa Miller, Alexander Poates, Sara Toney, Caitlyn Watson.

West Holmes High School: Morgan Stephenson.

Wooster High School: Alexis Anderson, Mackenzie Block, Siretha Brinker, Lilly Clow, Hunter Deneen, Garrett Fleming, Hailey Hines, Gaven Leighliter, Roger Ling, Nicholas McIntyre, Kyler Medley, Shawn Milici, Andrew Moneypenny, Gabriel Noe, Hope Stanley, Sidnee Tapp, Madison Vandriest, Lane Wilson.

Merit Roll, 2.6-3.59 GPA

Chippewa High School: Kylie Berlin, Maxwell Brammer, Dylan Brown, Brandon Bucher, Krystyna Burkey, Angela Cancarevic, Logan Fletcher, Parker Hoopengardner, Brandon Lempeck, Sydney Massa, Kylie Miller, Jared Moreno, Carter Nagy, Trevor Oxley, Jacob Padilla, Trekwon Petty, Sage Prior-Schwartz, Skye Richards, Aaron Schooling, Summer Shoemaker, Kaitlin Tackett, Joshua Vetter.

Dalton High School: Sara Easter, Christian Farlow, Abby Henning, Gabriel Madison, Marcus Mason, Ryan Nupp, James Prager, Martina Roelen, Thomas Snyder, Aaron Vacha.

Hillsdale High School: Dylan Killey.

Liberty Prep School: Nathan Hemmann.

Northwestern High School: Kyle Cowhick, Kevin Diaz, Steven Diaz, Brianna Faltisco, Kyle Griffith, Rebecca Hall, Makenzie Hartman, Brooke Hinton, Caitlyn Klayko, Daniel Kline, McKayla Linscott, Lawrence Noble, Tucker Ott, Destiny Ream, Elizabeth Siders, Aaron Zavesky.

Norwayne High School: Chantz Arnold, Paige Balis, Reese Barstow, Jaret Coffman, Megan Green, Mieyana Hall, Gianni Jackson, Timothy Leohr, Jazzmin Norr, Tyler Petit, Brook Repp, Ryan Rigerman, Tyler Slaubaugh, Olivia Tanner, Hannah Yeagley.

Orrville High School: Ashley Aber, Cameron Butler, Camden Cormany, Peyton Dalessandro, Alexis Derenberger, Kylie Diehl, Sierra Edwards, Mackenzie Fuhrer-Hostutler, Eric Fuhrer-Hostutler, Abigail Griffin, Benjamin Hofstetter, Samuel Kennedy, Saige Koteles, Jennifer Lopez, Reagan Lutz, Leslie Madrid Rodriguez, Summer McCreery, Autumn Mills, Dustin Pumphrey, Trevor Roe, Marissa Shaffer, Tyler Smith, Hanna Steiner, Jamie Troyer, Victoria Vendler, Maxwell Wade, Zachary Walker.

Rittman High School: Mateo Bard, Michael Fulop, Robert Horne, Abigail Jenkins, Jacob Ketler, Hailey Lambert, Annabelle Raber, Myles Schopf, Lauren Sherwin, Kaliana Sisouphanh, Tyler Spears, Stephen Sydenstricker, Alexander Walters, Hannah Weinsheimer, Kaitlin Wiggins.

Smithville High School: Lauryn Ady, Tyler Beun, Cyrus Daugherty, Aidan Griffin, Lazarus Hartzler, Madelyn Hobbs, Ian Holland, Kalvin Ley, Jonathan Mast, Wyatt Mullins, Ashley Patterson, Nathan Raines, James Redfern, Violet Smucker, Chase Tackett, Hailey Witherspoon.

Triway High School: Matthew Clark, Keeli Cogar, Coty Conway, Shelby Corbin, Louis Czibor, Bryan Eikleberry, Raechel Fahrni, Gordon Jackson, Hunter McClanahan, Maisy McLain, Andrew Metz, David Mosier, Ryan Sigler, Tiffany Smith, Madison Taylor, Harley Taylor, Rachael Vizzo, Jada Wellman, Allaina Werstler, McKenzie Wyant.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.